Friday, February 13, 2015

Game Notes: Portland Pilots vs Pepperdine Waves

By Wally Jeter


  • We Back! 3 in a row!
  • This how the minutes should be distributed. Heavy minutes for the starters and Jason Todd takes all the rest! Love it!

Pepperdine Waves
STARTERSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Jett Raines, F271-90-31-2145131223
Stacy Davis, F318-111-21-246102026118
A.J. Lapray, G191-70-50-0000000012
Amadi Udenyi, G324-114-72-20111101114
Jeremy Major, G334-121-40-0022530239
BENCHMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Nate Gehring, C191-10-00-0213010112
David Jesperson, F30-00-00-0000000000
Lamond Murray Jr., G182-40-00-0112000034
Marley Biyendolo, G30-00-00-0000000000
Atif Russell, G140-30-10-0000010030
John Yi, G10-00-00-0000000000
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
21-586-224-6111526993121552
36.2%27.3%66.7%
Portland Pilots
STARTERSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Thomas van der Mars, C265-80-02-24260211312
Volodymyr Gerun, F275-90-10-12571122410
Alec Wintering, G356-92-31-30666202215
Kevin Bailey, G316-141-42-21233135115
Bryce Pressley, G354-80-42-23140000110
BENCHMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Philipp Hartwich, C30-10-00-0112001100
Gabe Taylor, F30-00-00-0000000000
Max Livingston, G10-00-00-0011100000
Bobby Sharp, G90-20-10-0011010100
Aitor Zubizarreta, G10-00-00-0000000000
D'Marques Tyson, G21-20-10-0000000002
Jason Todd, G272-41-20-0156300205
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
29-574-167-101425391477141169
50.9%25.0%70.0%
 Technical Fouls: PLAYERS: None - TEAMS: None
 Officials: Kevin Brill, Michael Greenstein, Nate Harris
 Attendance: 2,010