Friday, December 26, 2014

Game Notes: Portland Pilots vs Montana State + Lewis & Clark

By Wally Jeter

Here's some box scores and highlights from the Pilots tour of the gutter....

Montana St Bobcats
STARTERSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Blake Brumwell, C132-20-00-0404000244
Danny Robison, F298-113-55-102570012324
Terrell Brown, F343-91-34-41342101311
Michael Dison, G120-10-10-0011110210
Marcus Colbert, G241-90-32-2112300334
BENCHMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Bradley Fisher, C80-00-00-0011000010
Quinn Price, F61-10-00-0112001122
Eric Norman, F281-41-24-4044211207
Zach Green, G242-100-14-4000000028
Joseph Frenchwood IV, G220-20-20-0011300110
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
18-495-1719-24917261133142060
36.7%29.4%79.2%
Portland Pilots
STARTERSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Thomas van der Mars, F166-110-00-01231020212
Volodymyr Gerun, F264-50-02-21342321310
Alec Wintering, G252-40-10-00221100334
Bobby Sharp, G232-72-60-0022110026
Bryce Pressley, G244-63-46-61014111317
BENCHMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Philipp Hartwich, C63-30-01-3011001017
Riley Barker, C194-70-10-0044012148
Gabe Taylor, F142-70-02-2011100116
Max Livingston, G60-00-00-0000000020
Aitor Zubizarreta, G40-00-00-0000100100
D'Marques Tyson, G144-73-50-00221100111
Jason Todd, G232-32-30-2268300226
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
33-6010-2011-15724312578102487
55.0%50.0%73.3%
 Technical Fouls: PLAYERS: None - TEAMS: None
 Officials: Nate Harris, Matthew Rukasin, Ken Ditty
 Attendance: N/A

Lewis & Clark Pioneers
STARTERSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Carl Appleton, F222-40-00-2055100344
Bradley Carter, F222-60-00-0022010024
Jason Luhnow, G212-41-20-0123140255
Serg Ovchinnikov, G265-94-73-40221102017
Cannen Roberson, G332-110-21-1101320305
BENCHMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Alex Jones, F111-60-40-0011000022
Justin Leathers, F121-61-31-2000000004
Jonathan Boddie, F120-40-00-0022000010
Mat Collins, F40-00-00-0011000000
Cory Coombe, G100-20-10-0000100110
Evan Davison, G110-10-00-0101000010
Kristian Grobecker, G30-00-00-0011000000
LaDarrell Mongkholtham, G90-10-05-6011100105
Michael Walker, G41-31-30-0000000013
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
16-577-2210-1561925880121749
28.1%31.8%66.7%
Portland Pilots
STARTERSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Thomas van der Mars, F257-90-02-20990213316
Volodymyr Gerun, F183-41-10-0213211237
Alec Wintering, G182-41-15-70223304010
Bobby Sharp, G204-74-70-00443010012
Bryce Pressley, G210-20-10-0123411200
BENCHMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Philipp Hartwich, C80-10-01-2044000211
Riley Barker, C151-30-14-4224001116
Gabe Taylor, F142-30-01-2033002015
Max Livingston, G100-20-10-0000000000
Aitor Zubizarreta, G111-30-12-2000100144
D'Marques Tyson, G181-51-40-0044000223
Jason Todd, G222-41-12-2134110017
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
23-478-1817-21735421487171671
48.9%44.4%81.0%
 Technical Fouls: PLAYERS: None - TEAMS: PORTLAND (1)
 Officials: Justin Shamion, Tom Spitznagel, Brett Nansel
 Attendance: 1,273